Spring Series 2017 Results - 25th April

25km

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest no Time Remarks
1 Som Tamang M Nepali 075 3hr 35min 10sec 1st Males category
2 Yubraj Tamang M Nepali 076 3hr 35min 20sec 2nd Males category
3 Dawa Tamang M Nepali 087 3hr 36min 04esc 3rd Males category
4 Sanjaya Tamang M Nepali 070 3hr 46min 15sec
5 Bikram Tamang M Nepali 059 4hr 10min 30sec
6 Shanti Tamang F Nepali 097 4hr 26min 29sec 1st Females category
7 Milan Lama M Nepali 079 4hr 29min 03sec
8 Sunita Tamang F Nepali 086 4hr 29min 10sec 2nd females category
9 Karma Wangyel Lama M Nepali 065 4hr 29min 20sec
10 Samjana Tamang F Nepali 083 4hr 30min 10sec 3rd Females category
11 Kumari Tamang F Nepali 068 4hr 34min 06sec
12 Sarita Tamang F Nepali 096 4hr 54min 10sec
13 Bishnu Tamang M Nepali 092 4hr 56min 13sec
14 Muna Tamang F Nepali 095 5hr 10min 00sec
15 Biswas Tamang M Nepali 093 5hr 10min 04sec

37km

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest no Time Remarks
1 Dhana Bahadur Gurung M Nepali 073 5hr 04min 26sec 1st Males category
2 Amrit Tamang M Nepali 2080 5hr 15min 02sec 2nd Males category
3 Bhimmaya Tamang F Nepali 2079 6hr 08min 20sec 1st Females category
4 Sangita tamang F Nepali 2064 7hr 10min 30sec 2nd females category
5 Dolma Tamang F Nepali 2070 7hr 10min 39sec 3rd Females category

63km

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest no Time Remarks
1 Tenji Lama M Nepali 2068 7hr 23min 01sec 1st Males category
2 Sanu Tamang M Nepali 2075 8hr 5min 02sec 2nd Males category
3 Sukuman Tamang M Nepali 2076 8hr 16min 25sec 3rd Males category
4 Priya Tamang F Nepali 2063 8hr 57min 06sec 1st females category
5 Sangita Tamang F Nepali 2071 9hr 16min 15sec 2nd females category
6 Ben Bash Van Steel M Australian 2057 9hr 21min 05sec
7 Guido Caldara M Italian 2058 9hr 27min 06sec
8 Sapana Tamang F Nepali 2078 9hr 37min 20sec
9 Kumari Tamang F Nepali 2066 9hr 38min 30sec
10 Anju Tamang F Nepali 2072 9hr 38min 05sec

85km

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest no Time Remarks
1 Ser Bahadur Tharu M Nepali 2068 12hr 36min 10sec 1st Males category